Conference Schedule


07.00 – 08.30

Registration for the conference


 

08.30 – 10.05

Opening Ceremony

Keynote Speech


 

10.05 – 12.15

Plenary Session


 

12.15 – 13.30

Lunch


 

PARALEL

Room 1: Technology


 

13.30 – 13.35

Opening


 

13.35 – 14.15

Presentation I from First Presenter (Aghietyas Choirun Az Zahra)
“Model Validation of Co-Pyrolysis Biomass-Coal Blends to
Produce Hybrid Coal”


 

14.15 – 14.55

Presentation II from Second Presenter (Ganesha Gajah)
“Laboratory Study: Bipolymer from Extraction Seeds of
Kluwih and Jackfruit for Enhanced Oil Recovery”


 

14.55 – 15.35

Presentation III from Third Presenter (Joshua Suhadi Sabarman)
“Bioavtur Synthesis from Palm Fatty Acid Distillate through
Hydrotreating and Hydrocracking Process”


 

15.35 – 16.15

Presentation IV from Fourth Presenter (Christian Gerald Daniel)
“Towards the Sustainable Construction Materials and Methods:
A Review”


 

16.15 – 16.25

Conclusion and closing by MC


 

PARALEL

Room 2: Economy  and Investment


 

13.30 – 13.35

Opening


 

13.35 – 14.15

Presentation I from First Presenter (M. Indra al Irsyad)
“The Impacts of Emission Reduction Targets in Indonesia Electricity
System: An Energy-Economy-Environment Model Simulation”


 

14.15 – 14.55

Presentation II from Second Presenter (Mohamad Jeffry Giranza)
“A techno-economic study of shipping LNG to Indonesia from US,
Australia and Qatar by LNG”


 

14.55 – 15.35

Presentation III from Third Presenter (Fadiah Khairina)
“Solar Power Plants: Comparison between the State Electricity Company
Purchase Price and the Optimal Purchase Price, and Its Investment
Potential in Indonesia”


 

15.35 – 16.15

Presentation IV from Fourth Presenter (Bjorn Derian Indradjaja)
“Techno-economic Feasibility Analysis of Photovoltaic Charging Station
for Electric Boats in Sabangko Island”


 

16.15 – 16.25

Conclusion and closing by MC


 

PARALEL

Room 3: Policy


 

13.30 – 13.35

Opening


 

13.35 – 14.15

Presentation I from First Presenter (Ranov Fasallo)
“Minister of Energy and Mineral Resources Regulation No. 37 of 2016:
The state-of-the-art Regulation of Indonesian Government in Involving
Local Government to Oil and Gas Upstream Business”


 

14.15 – 14.55

Presentation II from Second Presenter (Danur Lambang Pristiandaru)
“Wind Energy in Indonesia: Current Status, Potential, Challenge,
Opportunities and Future Policy”


 

14.55 – 15.35

Presentation III from Fourth Presenter (Rahmadha Akbarsyah)
“Realism in the Trans ASEAN Gas Pipeline Project”


 

16.15 – 16.25

Conclusion and closing by MC


 

16.25

Closing and Certificate Distribution